Chrupiąca sałatka z ziemniakami i dressingiem tahini-limonka
45 min · 3 servings · 283 kcal/serving
Chrupiąca sałatka z ziemniakami i dressingiem tahini-limonka – at a glance
Chrupiąca sałatka z ziemniakami i dressingiem tahini-limonka is a vegetarian Fitaily recipe for 3 servings (lunch). You can make it in about 45 minutes. One serving has about 283 kcal, 11.7 g protein, 52.7 g carbs, 4.2 g fat.
Sycąca sałatka z przypieczonych, chrupiących ziemniaków z wędzoną papryką, chrupiących warzyw i sałaty rzymskiej, polana kremowym dressingiem z jogurtu greckiego, tahini, imbiru i limonki. Świeża, aromatyczna i idealna na lekki obiad lub kolację.
Nutrition per serving
| Calories | 283 kcal |
| Protein | 11.7 g |
| Carbs | 52.7 g |
| Fat | 4.2 g |
We calculate macros from the ingredients and the Fitaily product database. These are estimates — manufacturer labels and serving sizes may differ. This is not individual dietary advice.
Which diet is this recipe for?
Fitaily tags: vegetarian. Meal: lunch. Tags come from the recipe author, not from a lab.
Possible allergens
Based on ingredient names, these may appear: mleko, soja, sezam. This is automatic word matching, not an allergen certificate.
Ingredient substitutions
- For a dairy-free version: replace the yogurt with a plant-based yogurt. Taste and macros will change slightly.
Storage and reheating
General tip: chill servings within 2 hours and keep in an airtight container in the fridge for 2–3 days. Reheat until steaming hot. Nutrition values refer to a freshly prepared serving.
Ingredients
- 600 g ugotowane ziemniaki
- 1 łyżeczka papryka wędzona mielona
- 1 łyżeczka przyprawa do ziemniaków
- 0.5 łyżeczka sól
- 150 g ogórek
- 150 g pomidorki koktajlowe
- 50 g czerwona cebula
- 80 g sałata rzymska
- 150 g jogurt grecki naturalny 0%
- 1 łyżka majonez light
- 2 g czosnek
- 0.5 łyżka tahini
- 1 łyżka sos sojowy
- 10 g świeży imbir
- 15 ml sok z limonki
- 1 łyżeczka skórka z limonki
- 1 łyżeczka chilli w oleju
Preparation
- Rozgrzej piekarnik do 220°C (góra-dół). Ugotowane ziemniaki pokrój w kostkę ok. 2 cm, przełóż na blachę wyłożoną papierem do pieczenia.
- Skrop ziemniaki odrobiną oleju, posyp wędzoną papryką, przyprawą do ziemniaków i solą. Wymieszaj dokładnie, tak aby każda kostka była pokryta przyprawami, i rozłóż je w jednej warstwie.
- Piecz ziemniaki 25-30 minut w temperaturze 220°C, obracając je w połowie pieczenia, aż będą złociste i chrupiące z zewnątrz.
- W tym czasie przygotuj dressing: w misce wymieszaj jogurt grecki, majonez light, przeciśnięty czosnek, tahini, sos sojowy, starty imbir, sok i skórkę z limonki oraz chilli w oleju. Dopraw do smaku solą i odstaw na chwilę, aby smaki się przegryzły.
- Ogórka pokrój w półksiężyce, pomidorki koktajlowe na połówki, czerwoną cebulę w cienkie piórka, a sałatę rzymską porwij na mniejsze kawałki.
- W dużej misce wymieszaj warzywa z sałatą, dodaj ciepłe, chrupiące ziemniaki i delikatnie przemieszaj.
- Polej sałatkę kremowym dressingiem tuż przed podaniem, delikatnie wymieszaj i posyp dodatkową skórką z limonki oraz chilli w oleju. Podawaj od razu, gdy ziemniaki są jeszcze chrupiące.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories and protein are in one serving of Chrupiąca sałatka z ziemniakami i dressingiem tahini-limonka?
One serving has about 283 kcal, 11.7 g protein, 52.7 g carbs, 4.2 g fat. The calculation comes from the Fitaily ingredient database and is approximate.
Is Chrupiąca sałatka z ziemniakami i dressingiem tahini-limonka vegetarian?
The recipe is tagged vegetarian. It is not automatically vegan if dairy or eggs appear.
How to add more protein to Chrupiąca sałatka z ziemniakami i dressingiem tahini-limonka?
One serving has about 11.7 g protein. You can add eggs, Greek yogurt, skyr, cottage cheese, lentils or tofu — remember calories will go up too.
Is Chrupiąca sałatka z ziemniakami i dressingiem tahini-limonka good for meal prep?
General tip: chill servings within 2 hours and keep in an airtight container in the fridge for 2–3 days. Reheat until steaming hot. Nutrition values refer to a freshly prepared serving.